Tender for Corrigendum: Double Swing, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double Swing, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7276054 | Ref ID: 137353998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Park for Nagar Parishad Barauni, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Park for Nagar Parishad Barauni, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Double Swing, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137353998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7276054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Swing
BOQ Title: Park for Nagar Parishad Barauni, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain
Item Title: Double Swing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 27-02-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: PARK FOR NAGAR PARISHAD BARAUNI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections