Tender for Corrigendum: Double plug container cementing head with qu...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double plug container cementing head with quick latch coupler, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719829 | Ref ID: 145927096). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Casing Circulating Head And DBL plug Cementing Head, Penta Head Microscope Gasket Cylinder Head Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Casing Circulating Head And DBL plug Cementing Head, Penta Head Microscope Gasket Cylinder Head Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Double plug container cementing head with quick latch coupler, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145927096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double plug container cementing head with quick latch coupler
BOQ Title: Casing Circulating Head And DBL plug Cementing Head, Penta Head Microscope Gasket Cylinder Head Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-06-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: Casing Circulating Head And DBL plug Cementing Head
GeMARPTS Searched: Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Reinforced concrete fence posts Bend Type-II (Cement or concrete posts)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections