Tender for Corrigendum: Double open end spanner, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ It...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double open end spanner, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #41) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7234260 | Ref ID: 137467572).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engineering lab Equipments, Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engineering lab Equipments, Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Double open end spanner, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137467572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7234260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: asperspecificationsenclosed
BOQ Title: Engineering lab Equipments, Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2)
Item Title: Double open end spanner
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Engineering lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Ethernet Cables, Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Cables, Converters and Adapters, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections