Tender for Corrigendum: Double Motor Module (Dmm) Part No. 6Sl3120-2...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double Motor Module (Dmm) Part No. 6Sl3120-2Te21-8Aa3 or One to One Replacement Compatible Successo, Qty: 8 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897093 | Ref ID: 147795618). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23480.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signal/ Triad Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signal/ Triad Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Double Motor Module (Dmm) Part No. 6Sl3120-2Te21-8Aa3 or One to One Replacement Compatible Successo, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147795618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOUBLE MOTOR MODULE (DMM) PART NO. 6SL3120-2TE21- 8AA3 OR ONE TO ONE REPLACEMENT COMPATIBLE SUCCESSOR, ACTIVE INTERFACE MODULE (AIM) . PART NO: 6SL3100-0BE25-5AB0. MAKE: SIEMENS., SIGNAL CABLE PRE-ASSEMBLED (810D/611D TO ENCODER EnDat) 3x 2X 0.14+ 4x 0.14+ 2x0.5 C UL/CSA, DESINA MO, SIGNAL CABLE PRE-ASSEMBLED (810D/611D TO INCREMENTAL ENCODER) 4x 2x 0.34+ 4x 0.5 C UL/CSA, DESINA MOT
BOQ Title: Signal/ Triad Cable
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23480

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections