Tender for Corrigendum: Double Layer Brush (Right), Drg: 41391601003...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double Layer Brush (Right), Drg: 41391601003 Revs: 06, Mate. Code- W96413900172, Double Layer Brush, Qty: 451 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7154587 | Ref ID: 135419879).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Bush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Bush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Double Layer Brush (Right), Drg: 41391601003 Revs: 06, Mate. Code- W96413900172, Double Layer Brush, Qty: 451

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135419879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7154587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOUBLE LAYER BRUSH (RIGHT), DRG: 41391601003 REVS: 06, MATE. CODE- W96413900172, DOUBLE LAYER BRUSH (LEFT), DRG: 41391601000 REVS: 06, MATE. CODE- W96413900180, CARBON BRUSH, DRG: 31430501016 REVS: 06, MATE. CODE- W98414300340, TWO LAYER CONTACT BRUSH, DRG: 31450401004 REVS: 06, MATE. CODE- W98414500030, CARBON BRUSH, DRG: 21390301001 REVS: 05, SPEC. NO. TG60271, MATE. CODE- W98413900628
Quantity Required: 451
Start Date: 28-01-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections