Tender for Corrigendum: Double ended spanners, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double ended spanners, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557049 | Ref ID: 143177502).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Double ended spanners, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143177502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ribbed chrome plated size 46x50 mm
BOQ Title: Mechanical Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Double ended spanners
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-05-2026 2:28 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Mobile Storage Compactors, Mechanical Pencil (V3), Digital Tachometer, Mechanical Paver Finisher, Crimping Tools (V3), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections