Tender for Corrigendum: Double Ended Openjaw Spanner Sets is 2029, Q...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double Ended Openjaw Spanner Sets is 2029, Qty: 8 SETS, (BOQ Item #1) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813356 | Ref ID: 146512766).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Set, Indexable Inserts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Set, Indexable Inserts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Double Ended Openjaw Spanner Sets is 2029, Qty: 8 SETS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONFORMING TO IS 2029 NOTE DOUBLE ENDED OPEN JAW SPANNER ONE SET CONSIST OF THE FOLLOWING SIZES 18 19 16 17 12 13 10 11 14 15 8 9 6 7
BOQ Title: Tool Set, Indexable Inserts
Item Title: Double Ended Openjaw Spanner Sets is 2029
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: SETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Tool Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Comforters & Sets-Handicraft, Sofa (V3), Dining Sets - Handicraft, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Fistula Needles Sets (V2), Kurtas and Kurta Sets, Dining Sets-Handicraft (Bamboo), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Upcycled Comforter Sets (V1), Letter and Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections