Tender for Corrigendum: Double End Spanner as Per Std. Sheet No. N32...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double End Spanner as Per Std. Sheet No. N3202 Size: Dia 10 / 11 Mm Make: Everest, D/E Spanner, Size, Qty: 370 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6576394 | Ref ID: 125250809).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Square Head Bolts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Square Head Bolts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Double End Spanner as Per Std. Sheet No. N3202 Size: Dia 10 / 11 Mm Make: Everest, D/E Spanner, Size, Qty: 370

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125250809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6576394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOUBLE END SPANNER AS PER STD. SHEET NO. N3202 SIZE: DIA 10 / 11 MM MAKE: EVEREST, D/E SPANNER, SIZE: 14 / 17 MAKE: EVEREST, DOUBLE OPEN END SPANNER SIZE: 24 / 27, D/E SPANNER SIZE: 32 / 36 MAKE: EVEREST, HEX. SOCKET SCREW KEY 5 (ALLEN KEY SIZE 5 MM), HEX. SOCKET SCREW KEY 6 (ALLEN KEY SIZE 6 MM), HEX. SOCKET SCREW KEY 8 (ALLEN KEY SIZE 8 MM), SCREW DRIVER ( TAPARIA MAKE) SIZE: 0.6 x 5.0 x 125, SQUARE BOX SPANNER TYPE-B SIZE: 17 MM
Quantity Required: 370
Start Date: 16-08-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 02-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrugated Boxes, Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing), file storage boxes or organizers, Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779, Prefab ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections