Tender for Corrigendum: Double end ring spanner, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Ite...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double end ring spanner, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913432 | Ref ID: 131418076).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of non sparking tools and trolley at Piyala installation, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Non Sparking Slide Wrench-IS:4595 Non Sparking Hammers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of non sparking tools and trolley at Piyala installation, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Non Sparking Slide Wrench-IS:4595 Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Double end ring spanner, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131418076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 24X26mm
BOQ Title: Supply of non sparking tools and trolley at Piyala installation, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Non Sparking Slide Wrench-IS:4595 Non Sparking Hammers (V2)
Item Title: Double end ring spanner
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-11-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of non sparking tools and trolley at Piyala installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Non Sparking Engineer's Files, Non Sparking Ratchet Wrench, Non Sparking Adjustable Wre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections