Tender for Corrigendum: Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 Number, (BO...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821654 | Ref ID: 130580497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Demonstration and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Motorized Pipette Controller Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Demonstration and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Motorized Pipette Controller Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Double Distillation Unit, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130580497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Distillation Unit as per specifications attached Annexure 5
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Demonstration and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Motorized Pipette Controller Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Double Distillation Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-10-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CHEMISTRY LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinder - IS 7285, Platform Trolley (V2), Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044, Hydrogen Gas as per IS 1090, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Calibration Gas Mixture, trolleys or accessori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections