Tender for Corrigendum: Dosage Form 1, Tablets / Capsules / Lozenges...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dosage Form 1, Tablets / Capsules / Lozenges / Sublingual Tablets / Vaginal Tablets, Qty: 1 Sample, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500419 | Ref ID: 143188760). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6696.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Laboratories for analysis of Drugs and Dressings, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Laboratories for analysis of Drugs and Dressings, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dosage Form 1, Tablets / Capsules / Lozenges / Sublingual Tablets / Vaginal Tablets, Qty: 1 Sample, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143188760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6696

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tablets / Capsules / Lozenges / Sublingual Tablets / Vaginal Tablets
BOQ Title: Empanelment of Laboratories for analysis of Drugs and Dressings, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing
Item Title: Dosage Form 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Sample
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6696
BOQ Title: Empanelment of Laboratories for analysis of Drugs and Dressings
GeMARPTS Searched: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, NIC Empaneled MSP For O&M of IT Infrastructure, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections