Tender for Corrigendum: Domperidone plus Pentoprazole, Qty: 5000 Cap...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Domperidone plus Pentoprazole, Qty: 5000 Capsule, (BOQ Item #96) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705170 | Ref ID: 127947358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride Laboratory Vials (V2) ECO - Friendly Disinfectant (Hydrogen Peroxide + ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride Laboratory Vials (V2) ECO - Friendly Disinfectant (Hydrogen Peroxide + ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Domperidone plus Pentoprazole, Qty: 5000 Capsule, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127947358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Sepecification
BOQ Title: Medicine, Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride Laboratory Vials (V2) ECO - Friendly Disinfectant (Hydrogen Peroxide + ...
Item Title: Domperidone plus Pentoprazole
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Capsule
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-09-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Metoprolol Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825, Amitriptyline Tablets (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Desvenlafaxine Tablets, ATENOLOL, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections