Tender for Corrigendum: Dog Biscuits, Qty: 18

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dog Biscuits, Qty: 18 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895816 | Ref ID: 147572854).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Dog Biscuits, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147572854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dog Biscuits
BOQ Title: Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 09-08-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Biscuits, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968, Dog Collar, Dog Nail Cutter, Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs, FPO - Millet-Based Biscuits, Police Dogs (V1), Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van, Food Processing (Biscuits & Confectionery) from Rang...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections