Tender for Corrigendum: Documentations as per SOTR yard 1286, Qty: 3...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Documentations as per SOTR yard 1286, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #28) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6892614 | Ref ID: 132279134). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from night vision device - night vision equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar night vision device - night vision equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Documentations as per SOTR yard 1286, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132279134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6892614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIGHT VISION BINOCULARS
BOQ Title: night vision device - night vision equipment
BOQ Title: night vision device - night vision equipment
Item Title: Documentations as per SOTR yard 1286
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 660
Start Date: 14-11-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
GeMARPTS Searched: night vision device - night vision equipment, Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mount...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections