Tender for Corrigendum: Documentation as per SOTR, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ I...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Documentation as per SOTR, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #12) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269857 | Ref ID: 138430949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Bollards and Chocks for Multi purpose Vessel Project GRSE yard nos 3050 to 3057, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Wheel Chocks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Bollards and Chocks for Multi purpose Vessel Project GRSE yard nos 3050 to 3057, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Wheel Chocks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Documentation as per SOTR, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138430949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Documentation as per SOTR
BOQ Title: Procurement of Bollards and Chocks for Multi purpose Vessel Project GRSE yard nos 3050 to 3057, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Wheel Chocks
BOQ Title: Procurement of Bollards and Chocks for Multi purpose Vessel Project GRSE yard nos 3050 to 3057, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Wheel Chocks
Item Title: Documentation as per SOTR
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-02-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Bollards and Chocks for Multi purpose Vessel Project GRSE yard nos 3050 to 3057
GeMARPTS Searched: Wheel Chocks, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Stanchion Barriers (V2), FPO - Millet Based Bread, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, FPO - Millet-Based Cakes, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence), PR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections