Tender for Corrigendum: Documentation for Md Air Compressor, Qty: 1 ...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Documentation for Md Air Compressor, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885950 | Ref ID: 148212357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Md Air Compressor Assembly for Bangladesh Dredger Yard 2121, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Md Air Compressor Assembly for Bangladesh Dredger Yard 2121, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Documentation for Md Air Compressor, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOCUMENTATION FOR MD AIR COMPRESSOR
BOQ Title: Md Air Compressor Assembly for Bangladesh Dredger Yard 2121, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
BOQ Title: Md Air Compressor Assembly for Bangladesh Dredger Yard 2121, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL)
Item Title: Documentation for Md Air Compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: MD AIR COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY FOR BANGLADESH DREDGER YARD 2121
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Air Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), plasma air cutting machine, Element Filter Compressor, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Air Compressor Lubricants - Types DAA and DAB Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections