Tender for Corrigendum: Documentation of LAN System as per TSP for Y...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Documentation of LAN System as per TSP for Yard 16514, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #82) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072213 | Ref ID: 135050374). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAN System and Crypto PC, Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAN System and Crypto PC, Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Documentation of LAN System as per TSP for Yard 16514, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135050374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Documentation of LAN System as per TSP
BOQ Title: LAN System and Crypto PC, Networking / Server Rack
BOQ Title: LAN System and Crypto PC, Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Documentation of LAN System as per TSP for Yard 16514
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1260
Start Date: 14-01-2026 2:16 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000
BOQ Title: LAN System and Crypto PC
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections