Tender for Corrigendum: Documentation for Ipms by 533, Qty: 1 SET, (...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Documentation for Ipms by 533, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #33) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7424910 | Ref ID: 147811181).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Integrated Platform Managementsystem for Ngmv, library management software Force Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Integrated Platform Managementsystem for Ngmv, library management software Force Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Documentation for Ipms by 533, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147811181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7424910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOCUMENTATION FOR IPMS BY 533
BOQ Title: Procurement of Integrated Platform Managementsystem for Ngmv, library management software Force Sensor
BOQ Title: Procurement of Integrated Platform Managementsystem for Ngmv, library management software Force Sensor
Item Title: Documentation for Ipms by 533
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 575
Start Date: 10-04-2026 8:46 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF INTEGRATED PLATFORM MANAGEMENTSYSTEM FOR NGMV
GeMARPTS Searched: Platform Stairlift, platform brush, Weightlifting Platform, Platform Trolley (V3), Unified Intelligence Platform, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Industrial Platform Truck, Conversational Artificial Platform Software, Electronic Weighing Scales, Middleware Platform System Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections