Tender for Corrigendum: Documentation Drawings Certificates Installa...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Documentation Drawings Certificates Installation Operational and Maintenance Manuals as per TTS, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7175454 | Ref ID: 135979292). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alarm Monitoring System Package, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alarm Monitoring System Package, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Documentation Drawings Certificates Installation Operational and Maintenance Manuals as per TTS, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135979292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7175454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Documentation Drawings Certificates Installation Operational and Maintenance Manuals as per TTS
BOQ Title: Alarm Monitoring System Package, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
BOQ Title: Alarm Monitoring System Package, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Documentation Drawings Certificates Installation Operational and Maintenance Manuals as per TTS
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 196
Start Date: 31-01-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Alarm Monitoring System Package
GeMARPTS Searched: Central Monitoring Station, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Burglar Alarm, Multipara Monitor - Low End, PLC based fire alarm system, Hydrogen Generator, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Accounts and Bill Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections