Tender for Corrigendum: Documentation for all 4 System, Qty: 4 ST, (...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Documentation for all 4 System, Qty: 4 ST, (BOQ Item #10) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552758 | Ref ID: 145185590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Internal Communication System for GRSE ARS Project, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) under water communication set Counter Communica... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Internal Communication System for GRSE ARS Project, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) under water communication set Counter Communica... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Documentation for all 4 System, Qty: 4 ST, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145185590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOCUMENTATION FOR ALL 4 SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Internal Communication System for GRSE ARS Project, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) under water communication set Counter Communica...
Item Title: Documentation for all 4 System
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 171
Start Date: 18-05-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Internal Communication System for GRSE ARS Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Counter Communication System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Voice Logger System, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, VCCS: Voice communication and control sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections