Tender for Corrigendum: DOCUMENATION for Yard 16514, Qty: 3 SET, (BO...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DOCUMENATION for Yard 16514, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #140) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939431 | Ref ID: 132688803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Awning Canvas for 14 Fpv Ships of Icg, PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Awning Canvas for 14 Fpv Ships of Icg, PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: DOCUMENATION for Yard 16514, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #140)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132688803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOCUMENATION FOR AWNING CANVAS, CEREMONIAL AWNING AND CANVAS COVER FOR DECK MACHINERY AS PER SOTR 2098
BOQ Title: Awning Canvas for 14 Fpv Ships of Icg, PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers
Item Title: DOCUMENATION for Yard 16514
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1260
Start Date: 28-11-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: AWNING CANVAS FOR 14 FPV SHIPS OF ICG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AWNING CANVAS-NCD 1453 PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers, Awning, Canvas Bag (V2), Canvas Water Tank, Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence, Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Shoes Canvas Rubber sole - JSS Specification, Work Gloves(BHEL), Shoes Canvas Oil Resistant Sole - IAF ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections