Tender for Corrigendum: Dnit for Preparation of Detailed Project Rep...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dnit for Preparation of Detailed Project Report I/C Complete Drawings Gad and Soil Testing for the Construction of Rob at Lc-57 C on Hisar - Jakhal Railway Line at Rly Km 75 / 14-15 on Hi... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_523855_1 | Ref ID: 142057417). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1655085, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33100.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Dnit for Preparation of Detailed Project Report I/C Complete Drawings Gad and Soil Testing for the Construction of Rob at Lc-57 C on Hisar - Jakhal Railway Line at Rly Km 75 / 14-15 on Hi...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142057417

Notice Ref. No.: 20265A26EE0D 4051 4720 9C56 A8EDCCD5965A629BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 1655085

Tender EMD: ₹ 33100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Dnit for Preparation of Detailed Project Report I/C Complete Drawings Gad and Soil Testing for the Construction of Rob at Lc-57 C on Hisar - Jakhal Railway Line at Rly Km 75 / 14-15 on Hisar - Railway Road ( Road Id 4846 ) in Hisar Distt.
DNIT for preparation of Detailed project Report i/c complete drawings GAD and Soil testing for the Construction of ROB at LC-57 C on Hisar - Jakhal Railway Line at Rly Km 75 / 14-15 on Hisar - Railway Road ( Road ID 4846 ) in Hisar Distt.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Hisar||EE PD-1 Hisar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Consultancy work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 55, 085
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections