Tender for Corrigendum: DNA Loading Dye, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #29)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DNA Loading Dye, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #29) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395366 | Ref ID: 122895360).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Mls, Storage Rack for Chemicals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Mls, Storage Rack for Chemicals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Corrigendum: DNA Loading Dye, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122895360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec sheet
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Mls, Storage Rack for Chemicals
Item Title: DNA Loading Dye
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS FOR MLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, Organ Bath, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), 2-Naphthol, 2 - Nitrobenzaldehyde, Sofas (V2), 2-Phenoxyethanol

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections