Tender for Corrigendum: Distribution of Dishes for Noon Meal in Vari...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Distribution of Dishes for Noon Meal in Various Schools in Idukki, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DP_736116_1 | Ref ID: 115055942). The estimated tender value is ₹ 231349, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Distribution of Dishes for Noon Meal in Various Schools

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115055942

Notice Ref. No.: A2/2839/24

Tender Value: ₹ 231349

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 224

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Distribution Of Dishes for Noon Meal in Various Schools
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayaths Idukki||Vellathooval Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 31, 349
Tender Fee in ₹: 224

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections