Tender for Corrigendum: Distance Vision Testing Drum, Qty: 2 Number,...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Distance Vision Testing Drum, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #13) in Latur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6470198 | Ref ID: 124245574).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STC BSF Chakur Hospital Equipment, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STC BSF Chakur Hospital Equipment, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Distance Vision Testing Drum, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124245574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6470198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical Equipment
BOQ Title: STC BSF Chakur Hospital Equipment, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & C...
Item Title: Distance Vision Testing Drum
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-07-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: STC BSF Chakur Hospital Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulse oximeter Pulse Oximeter, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2), Pulse Oximeter (V2), Pulse Oximeters, Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, acoustic stethoscope, Mini Dal Mill, blood pressure recording units, FPO - Pulses Gift Bag Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections