Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable Trocars No23G

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable Trocars No23G in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1177215_1 | Ref ID: 119922667). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgicals and Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgicals and Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable Trocars No23G

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119922667

Notice Ref. No.: LTH/SD/96/M DT. 05.05.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 429

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposable Trocars No23G
Category: Surgicals and Sutures
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||L.T.M.G. Hospital||Dy. Dean (I)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Surgicals and Sutures
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 429

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections