Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable Test Tubes, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Ite...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable Test Tubes, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #10) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6284377 | Ref ID: 124060756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56817.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PAC consumable for ABC AND TBC VITEK 2 COMPACT, Mycobacteria growth Tubes under NTEP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PAC consumable for ABC AND TBC VITEK 2 COMPACT, Mycobacteria growth Tubes under NTEP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable Test Tubes, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124060756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6284377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56817

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1X2000 TEST TUBES
BOQ Title: PAC consumable for ABC AND TBC VITEK 2 COMPACT, Mycobacteria growth Tubes under NTEP
Item Title: Disposable Test Tubes
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-06-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 56817
BOQ Title: PAC consumable for ABC AND TBC VITEK 2 COMPACT
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit - Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Cardiac Troponin T TEST KIT, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Cardiac TMT Machine with Monitor and Printer Searched String: VITEK AST - P628 TEST CARD Lea Symbols Near Vision Card, HIV Rapid Test Kits, Cardiac Troponin T TEST KIT, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Syphilis Ra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections