Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable Suction Liner Bag

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable Suction Liner Bag in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1154054_1 | Ref ID: 116393074). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable Suction Liner Bag

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116393074

Notice Ref. No.: KEM/GST/1927/e-TENDER

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 390

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disposable Suction LINER BAG Disposable Suction Pre liner bag 2 liter with inbuilt Solidifying agent (super Absorption Particle) Color Green Disposable Suction Final Liner Bag, 2liter capacity with inbuilt solidifying agent an overflow protectio
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||KEM Hospital
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: Disposable Suction LINER BAG
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 390

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections