Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable single patient use breathing circ...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable single patient use breathing circits with integrated or pre inserted heating coil or element or wire in both limbs, Qty: 150 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810241 | Ref ID: 136694093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heated humidified high flow nasal cannula, High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heated humidified high flow nasal cannula, High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable single patient use breathing circits with integrated or pre inserted heating coil or element or wire in both limbs, Qty: 150 Numbers, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136694093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Heated humidified high flow nasal cannula, High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2)
Item Title: Disposable single patient use breathing circits with integrated or pre inserted heating coil or element or wire in both limbs
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-11-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 07-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 144000
BOQ Title: Heated humidified high flow nasal cannula
GeMARPTS Searched: High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2), Nasal Cannula, Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections