Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable Plastic Container 50 ml., Qty: 13...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable Plastic Container 50 ml., Qty: 1350 KIT, (BOQ Item #15) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6619129 | Ref ID: 126272681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 14 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bbsr lab, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bbsr lab, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable Plastic Container 50 ml., Qty: 1350 KIT, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126272681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6619129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Plastic Container 50 ml.
BOQ Title: bbsr lab, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Disposable Plastic Container 50 ml.
Item Quantity: 1350
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-09-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: bbsr lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Total Knee Replacement Implant, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Total Stretch (Version 2), Biochemistry Reagent Kits, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), HCV Rapid Test Kits, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India) Searched String: Direct Bilirubin Bilirubin, Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized So...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections