Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable Pacemaker Drape, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable Pacemaker Drape, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631180 | Ref ID: 146432842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7188.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECHS RE 89 cardio, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECHS RE 89 cardio, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable Pacemaker Drape, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146432842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7188

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Pacemaker Drape
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 89 cardio, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Disposable Pacemaker Drape
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-07-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7188
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 89 cardio
GeMARPTS Searched: Strips Searched String: Inflation Device Kit up to 30 atm Halwai Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Barber Tool Kit (Yssy Up Govt), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Block ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections