Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable ocular surgery micro cannula kit ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable ocular surgery micro cannula kit consisting Hydro dissector cannula curved angulated U shaped 30G air cannula 26G bent cystitome 23G Simcoe cannula 23G AC, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #14) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818142 | Ref ID: 148212610).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp 87 Ent Eye, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Brimonidine Tartrate + Brinzolamide Drops (V2) Bimatoprost Drops (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp 87 Ent Eye, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Brimonidine Tartrate + Brinzolamide Drops (V2) Bimatoprost Drops (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable ocular surgery micro cannula kit consisting Hydro dissector cannula curved angulated U shaped 30G air cannula 26G bent cystitome 23G Simcoe cannula 23G AC, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description14
BOQ Title: Rfp 87 Ent Eye, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Brimonidine Tartrate + Brinzolamide Drops (V2) Bimatoprost Drops (V2)
BOQ Title: Rfp 87 Ent Eye, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Brimonidine Tartrate + Brinzolamide Drops (V2) Bimatoprost Drops (V2)
Item Title: Disposable ocular surgery micro cannula kit consisting Hydro dissector cannula curved angulated U shaped 30G air cannula 26G bent cystitome 23G Simcoe cannula 23G AC
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 2:48 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFP 87 ENT EYE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Eye drop Sodium Hyaluronate 1 mg or ml Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2) Searched String: Eye drop Brimonidine 0 point 2 percent plus Brinzolamide 1percent bottle of 5 ml Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Brimonidine Drops (V2) Searched String: E D BIMATOPROST 0 point 0...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections