Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable electrosurgical pencils button co...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable electrosurgical pencils button control hand switching compatible with electro surgical diathermy 3 metre cable, Qty: 210 No, (BOQ Item #189) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818011 | Ref ID: 146882884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGLP IFA Dept Specific Consumables GeM 16 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGLP IFA Dept Specific Consumables GeM 16 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable electrosurgical pencils button control hand switching compatible with electro surgical diathermy 3 metre cable, Qty: 210 No, (BOQ Item #189)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146882884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable electrosurgical pencils button control hand switching compatible with electro surgical diathermy 3 metre cable
BOQ Title: DGLP IFA Dept Specific Consumables GeM 16 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Disposable electrosurgical pencils button control hand switching compatible with electro surgical diathermy 3 metre cable
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79
BOQ Title: DGLP IFA Dept Specific Consumables GeM 16 FY 26 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Neubauer's chamber cell counter Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer, Automated Cell Counter, S type load Cell, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, water baths, Hot Display Counter Searched String: Bacitracin disc (Bott of 50 Discs) Weightliftin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections