Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable Dip Container with lid 20 ml, Qty...

The INDUSTRIAL FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable Dip Container with lid 20 ml, Qty: 2000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #24) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6503412 | Ref ID: 124139260).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Biodegradable Disposable Items, Disposable Cutlery Disposable Food Packaging Container Disposable Paper Cup category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Biodegradable Disposable Items, Disposable Cutlery Disposable Food Packaging Container Disposable Paper Cup Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable Dip Container with lid 20 ml, Qty: 2000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124139260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6503412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Dip Container with lid 20 ml
BOQ Title: Supply of Biodegradable Disposable Items, Disposable Cutlery Disposable Food Packaging Container Disposable Paper Cup
Item Title: Disposable Dip Container with lid 20 ml
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 28-07-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Biodegradable Disposable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Water Jugs, Paint spray gun, Disposable Food Packaging Container, Domestic Masala Trolly, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe for Manual use (V2), Nickel Crucible with Lid Searched String: Disposable P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections