Tender for Corrigendum: Disposable Bed sheets, Qty: 4300 Nos, (BOQ I...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disposable Bed sheets, Qty: 4300 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7291067 | Ref ID: 139418873).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paediatric Ortho and Miscellaneous consumables, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Anti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paediatric Ortho and Miscellaneous consumables, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Anti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Disposable Bed sheets, Qty: 4300 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139418873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7291067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Bed sheets
BOQ Title: Paediatric Ortho and Miscellaneous consumables, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Anti...
Item Title: Disposable Bed sheets
Item Quantity: 4300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-03-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Paediatric Ortho and Miscellaneous consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: knife blades, Budding & Grafting Knife -as per IS 3122, domestic knives, Bamboo External Knot Removing machine, Pruning knife Searched String: Neuro patties 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame, Wooden Beading Patti, High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Neurosurgery Operating...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections