Tender for Corrigendum: Dispo Basic Head & Neck Drape Pack with an A...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dispo Basic Head & Neck Drape Pack with an Adhesive Lining with Trolly Cover, Adjustable Length Trac, Qty: 536 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989083 | Ref ID: 133467982).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Drapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Drapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Dispo Basic Head & Neck Drape Pack with an Adhesive Lining with Trolly Cover, Adjustable Length Trac, Qty: 536

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133467982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989083

Tender Value: ₹ 300001.84

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dispo basic Head & neck drape pack with an adhesive lining with trolly cover, Adjustable length Tracheostomy tubes size 8, cuffed polymer plastic (eg Tracoe vario), Adjustable length Tracheostomy tubes size 7, cuffed polymer plastic (eg Tracoe vario), Monocryl 3/0 cutting 26mm needle
Quantity Required: 536
Start Date: 11-12-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cutting Oil (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Dah, Jungle Cutting as per IS 3093, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections