Tender for Corrigendum: Display Unit (Active Led) with Minimum Diago...

The COAL INDIA LIMITED (CIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Display Unit (Active Led) with Minimum Diagonal Size of 163Inch (3600Mm(L) * 2025Mm(H) ), Large Disp, Qty: 26 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7381511 | Ref ID: 140512951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 324000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Wall Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Wall Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Display Unit (Active Led) with Minimum Diagonal Size of 163Inch (3600Mm(L) * 2025Mm(H) ), Large Disp, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140512951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7381511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 324000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Display Unit (Active LED) with Minimum Diagonal Size of 163inch (3600mm(L) * 2025mm(H) ), Large Display Unit (LFD) with Minimum Diagonal Size of 110 Inch, Display Unit (Active LED) with Minimum Diagonal Size of 243 inch (5400mm(L) * 3037mm(H) ), Data/ Video Wall Controller & Processor with Licenses and Onsite Warranty for 5 years, Installation Commissioning Charges (For all supplied components as per BoQ), Manpower for Operation and Maintenance of Supplied Large LED display Units
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 02-04-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 324000
GeMARPTS Searched: Men's Shirt Cold Weather Thermal Under Garment for Glacier Region (Polypropylene) (Defence), Men's Drawers Cold Weather Thermal Undergarment for Glacier Region (Polypropylene), Boot Multipurpose as per Defence Specification, Modular Toilet, Twill Weave Wool Fabric Cloth Serge Dress as per IS 2319:19...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections