Tender for Corrigendum: Disp Sterile Nerve Stimulator Needle for Reg...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disp Sterile Nerve Stimulator Needle for Regional Anaesthesia Size 21G 50Mm, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #55) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841322 | Ref ID: 147799105). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 611 DGLP IFA Dept specific consumables GeM 17 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 611 DGLP IFA Dept specific consumables GeM 17 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Disp Sterile Nerve Stimulator Needle for Regional Anaesthesia Size 21G 50Mm, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147799105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DISP STERILE NERVE STIMULATOR NEEDLE FOR REGIONAL ANAESTHESIA SIZE 21G 50MM
BOQ Title: 611 DGLP IFA Dept specific consumables GeM 17 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: 611 DGLP IFA Dept specific consumables GeM 17 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Disp Sterile Nerve Stimulator Needle for Regional Anaesthesia Size 21G 50Mm
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 84
BOQ Title: 611 DGLP IFA Dept specific consumables GeM 17 FY 26 27
GeMARPTS Searched: MASK AIRWAYS, Continuous Positive Airway Pressure (CPAP) Mask, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Flooring for Gym, Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056 Searched String: LARYNGEAL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections