Tender for Corrigendum: Disp. Lap Hernia Mesh Fixation Device Comple...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disp. Lap Hernia Mesh Fixation Device Complete Absorbable Mesh Fixation Divice with Delivery of Trackers by Explanation Method and Device should have Absorbable Trackers Minimum 15 Tracke... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1279277_1 | Ref ID: 136786377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7950.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgicals and Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgicals and Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Disp. Lap Hernia Mesh Fixation Device Complete Absorbable Mesh Fixation Divice with Delivery of Trackers by Explanation Method and Device should have Absorbable Trackers Minimum 15 Tracke...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136786377

Notice Ref. No.: LTH/SD/705/M.S. DT. 17.02.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7950

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 859

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Disp. Lap Hernia Mesh Fixation Device Complete Absorbable Mesh Fixation Divice with Delivery of Trackers by Explanation Method and Device should have Absorbable Trackers Minimum 15 Trackers
Disp. Lap hernia mesh fixation device complete absorbable mesh fixation divice with delivery of trackers by explanation method and device should have absorbable trackers minimum 15 trackers
Category: Surgicals and Sutures
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||L.T.M.G. Hospital||Dy. Dean (I)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Surgicals and Sutures
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 950
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 859

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections