Tender for Corrigendum: Dismantling, Loading, Transportation and Unl...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dismantling, Loading, Transportation and Unloading of 01 No. of 90Kw, 1000Mm Tb-6 Belt Complete with Electrical and Dismantling, Loading, Transportation, Unloading and Installation of 01 ... in Pathakhera, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WCL_349381_1 | Ref ID: 132676592).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dismantling, Loading, Transportation and Unloading of 01 No. of 90Kw, 1000Mm Tb-6 Belt Complete with Electrical and Dismantling, Loading, Transportation, Unloading and Installation of 01 ...

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132676592

Notice Ref. No.: PK3550-ENM-0084-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 208985

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Dismantling, Loading, Transportation and Unloading of 01 No. of 90Kw, 1000Mm Tb-6 Belt Complete with Electrical and Dismantling, Loading, Transportation, Unloading and Installation of 01 No. of 37Kw Tugger Haulage with Electrical in Lws of Tawa-Ii Mi
Dismantling, loading, transportation and unloading of 01 no. of 90kW, 1000mm TB-6 Belt complete with electrical and dismantling, loading, transportation, unloading and installation of 01 no. of 37KW Tugger haulage with electrical in LWS of Tawa-II Mi
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Western Coalfields Limited||PKD ||PKD _E and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 08, 985

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections