Tender for Corrigendum: Dismantling of Gi Sheets and Constructing Ne...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dismantling of Gi Sheets and Constructing New Compound Wall with Barbed Wire Fencing, Bitumen Carpeting of Internal Approach Road, Making Cement Concrete Platform and Shifting of Entrance... in Bhadrawati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WCL_359203_1 | Ref ID: 141934020). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7662317, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95800.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Dismantling of Gi Sheets and Constructing New Compound Wall with Barbed Wire Fencing, Bitumen Carpeting of Internal Approach Road, Making Cement Concrete Platform and Shifting of Entrance...

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141934020

Notice Ref. No.: ma9511cive002-26-27/064 Dated 07052026

Tender Value: ₹ 7662317

Tender EMD: ₹ 95800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Dismantling of Gi Sheets and Constructing New Compound Wall with Barbed Wire Fencing, Bitumen Carpeting of Internal Approach Road, Making Cement Concrete Platform and Shifting of Entrance Gate and Security Check Post of Regional Store of Nmsa of Ma
Dismantling of GI sheets and constructing new compound wall with barbed wire fencing, bitumen carpeting of internal approach road, making cement concrete platform and shifting of entrance gate and security check post of regional store of NMSA of MA
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Western Coalfields Limited||Majri||Majri_Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Constn or Rep and Maint or Reno of Any Bldg./Shed
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 95, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 76, 62, 317

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections