Tender for Corrigendum: Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of Dis...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of Discharge Chutes of Deshaling Plant, Bina in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NCL_362707_1 | Ref ID: 146931755). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3089105, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38700.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of Discharge Chutes of Deshaling Plant, Bina

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931755

Notice Ref. No.: B/EM/eTender/2026-27/21 Dt. 28.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3089105

Tender EMD: ₹ 38700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of discharge chutes of Deshaling Plant, Bina
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Bina Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 89, 105

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections