Tender for Corrigendum: DISK or MB PLOUGH, Qty: 1000 Per Acre, (BOQ ...

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: DISK or MB PLOUGH, Qty: 1000 Per Acre, (BOQ Item #7) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7691534 | Ref ID: 145010350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MANPOWER OUTSOURCING per acre and per hour based, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MANPOWER OUTSOURCING per acre and per hour based, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: DISK or MB PLOUGH, Qty: 1000 Per Acre, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145010350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7691534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DISK or MB PLOUGH
BOQ Title: MANPOWER OUTSOURCING per acre and per hour based, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type)
Item Title: DISK or MB PLOUGH
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Per Acre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-06-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: MANPOWER OUTSOURCING per acre and per hour based

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections