Tender for Corrigendum: Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) Conf...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) Conforming to is 1061, Sweeping Broom (V5), Sweeping Broom (, Qty: 875 in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856360 | Ref ID: 147797877).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) Conforming to is 1061, Sweeping Broom (V5), Sweeping Broom (, Qty: 875 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) Conforming to is 1061, Sweeping Broom (V5), Sweeping Broom (, Qty: 875 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) Conforming to is 1061, Sweeping Broom (V5), Sweeping Broom (, Qty: 875

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147797877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 (Q2), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4), Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 (Q4), Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 875
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections