Tender for Corrigendum: Dishwasher Scrubber, Qty: 600 PEC, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dishwasher Scrubber, Qty: 600 PEC, (BOQ Item #20) in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710411 | Ref ID: 145920830).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Daily Use Items and General Cleaning Items, Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Toothpaste (V3) Conforming to IS 6356 Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Daily Use Items and General Cleaning Items, Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Toothpaste (V3) Conforming to IS 6356 Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Dishwasher Scrubber, Qty: 600 PEC, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145920830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Daily Use Items and General Cleaning Items, Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123 Toothpaste (V3) Conforming to IS 6356 Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Dishwasher Scrubber
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: PEC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 02-07-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DAILY USE ITEMS AND GENERAL CLEANING ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections