Tender for Corrigendum: Discharge Nrvs (Non-Return Valves) ' for Coo...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Discharge Nrvs (Non-Return Valves) ' for Cooling Water Pump, Qty: 3 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831126 | Ref ID: 147332297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Return Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Return Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Discharge Nrvs (Non-Return Valves) ' for Cooling Water Pump, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147332297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Discharge NRVs (Non-Return Valves) ' for Cooling Water Pump
BOQ Title: Non Return Valve
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 24-07-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections