Tender for Corrigendum: Disc of Bottom Valve, Qty: 18 EACH, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disc of Bottom Valve, Qty: 18 EACH, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760269 | Ref ID: 146257452).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Refueller Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Refueller Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Disc of Bottom Valve, Qty: 18 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146257452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DISC OF BOTTOM VALVE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Refueller Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Disc of Bottom Valve
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF REFUELLER SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL) Searched String: DISC OF BOTTOM VALVE Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type), Liquid Offtake Valve, Tractor Operated Disc Plough, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Napkin Dispenser, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections