Tender for Corrigendum: Disc Blade for harrow, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Disc Blade for harrow, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829214 | Ref ID: 147333364).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Disc Harrow spare Parts and other spare parts of agricultural machinery at RFS Chennai, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Agriculture Implements from Faridkot - ODOP Agriculture Implements fr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Disc Harrow spare Parts and other spare parts of agricultural machinery at RFS Chennai, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Agriculture Implements from Faridkot - ODOP Agriculture Implements fr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Disc Blade for harrow, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147333364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 24 Inch, Round Hole, Plain, Weight 10 kg, Double Gainda Crocodile brand
BOQ Title: Purchase of Disc Harrow spare Parts and other spare parts of agricultural machinery at RFS Chennai, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Agriculture Implements from Faridkot - ODOP Agriculture Implements fr...
BOQ Title: Purchase of Disc Harrow spare Parts and other spare parts of agricultural machinery at RFS Chennai, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Agriculture Implements from Faridkot - ODOP Agriculture Implements fr...
Item Title: Disc Blade for harrow
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Disc Harrow spare Parts and other spare parts of agricultural machinery at RFS Chennai
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disc Blade for harrow Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Searched String: Round Shaft for 8 disc harrow Agriculture Implements from Faridkot - ODOP, Agriculture Implements from Sri Muktsar Sahib - ODOP Searched String: Centre Rod for 8 disc harrow with nut bolt Category not available on...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections