Tender for Corrigendum: Dipole Elements of Antenna for EW Sys, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dipole Elements of Antenna for EW Sys, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179560 | Ref ID: 135710364).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HF Gate Antenna Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HF Gate Antenna Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Dipole Elements of Antenna for EW Sys, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135710364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dipole Elements of Antenna for EW Sys
BOQ Title: HF Gate Antenna Systems
Item Title: Dipole Elements of Antenna for EW Sys
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Waste, pH Based Rapid Test Kit for Diagnosis of Vaginal Infections, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220 Searched String: Pegs for Antenna of EW Sys Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Puzzles for Kids (V3), Complete VHF comm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections