Tender for Corrigendum: Dios Catalyst, Palladium, Inert Ball, Qty: 2...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dios Catalyst, Palladium, Inert Ball, Qty: 25002 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7223265 | Ref ID: 137383959). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1344000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Dios Catalyst, Palladium, Inert Ball, Qty: 25002

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137383959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7223265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1344000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIOS catalyst, Palladium, Inert Ball
Quantity Required: 25002
Start Date: 12-02-2026 8:23 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1344000
GeMARPTS Searched: Inert Ceramic Balls, Brushable Ceramic, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994, Ceramic fibre Paper, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2), Medicine Ball, Squash Ball

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections